Approved variations for participation in the competition



GIRLS

  • P. Tchaikovsky "the Sleeping beauty" (variations of Aurora from I, II, III acts, all the Fairies from I act, Princess Florine), pas de deux
  • P. Tchaikovsky "Swan lake" (the White Swan variation from act II, variation of the Black Swan of 3rd act, variations, pas de trois, with choreography by Alexander Gorsky), pas de deux 2rd and 3rd acts
  • L. Minkus "don Quixote" (variation of Kitri, Queen, Amor, plug-in variation 3rd act), pas de deux
  • L. Minkus "La Bayadere" (variation of Gamzatti and Nikiya, 3rd act), pas de deux 2rd and 3rd acts
  • L. Minkus Paquita (variation from Grand pas), pas de deux
  • P. gürtel underground station "vain precaution" (variation), pas de deux
  • N. Cherepnin "Armida's Pavilion" (variation)
  • R. Drigo; Th. Bayer "the Fairy doll" (variation)
  • R. Drigo "Talisman" (variation), pas de deux
  • B. Asafiev "Flames of Paris" (variation), pas de deux
  • Cesare Pugni "Esmeralda" (variation, choreography by N. Birch), pas de deux M. Petipa
  • Cesare Pugni "Pharaoh's Daughter" (variations, choreography by P. Lacotte)
  • Cesare Pugni "Satanella" (variation)
  • Cesare Pugni pas de deux "carnival of Venice"
  • Cesare Pugni "Esmeralda" (a variation Diana), pas de deux
  • Gounod "Walpurgis night" (variation, choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky)
  • L. Delibes "Coppelia" (variation, choreography by S. Sergeev), pas de deux
  • Adolphe Adam "Le Corsaire" (variation of "Odalisque"), pas de deux, pas d'esclave
  • A. Adan "Giselle" (act I variation, plug-in pas de deux), pas de deux act II
  • A. Glazunov "Raymonda" (variation), pas de deux, act III
  • Zh Schneitzhoffer's "Sylphide" (variation)
  • E. Lalo "Suite in White"
  • D. Aubert "Classical pas de deux" (variation, choreography by Gzovsky), pas de deux
  • F. Chopin "Chopiniana" (variation)

BOYS

  • P. Tchaikovsky "the Sleeping beauty" (a variation of Blue Birds)
  • P. Tchaikovsky "Swan lake" (a variation of Siegfried from III act, the variation of the pas de trois, with choreography by Alexander Gorsky), pas de deux 2rd and 3rd acts
  • P. Tchaikovsky "the Nutcracker" (variation, choreography by V. Vainonen), pas de deux
  • L. Minkus "La Bayadere" (variation), pas de deux 1st and 3rd acts
  • L. Minkus "don Quixote" (variation), pas de deux, act III
  • L. Minkus Paquita (variation), pas de deux
  • Adolphe Adam "Le Corsaire" (variation), pas de deux, pas d'esclave
  • A. Adan "Giselle" (a variation of Albert, pas de deux I act, variation), pas de deux act II
  • B. Asafiev "Flames of Paris" (variation), pas de deux
  • A. Glazunov "Raymonda" (variation), pas de deux
  • P. Gürtel underground station "vain precaution" (variation, choreography by Alexander Gorsky), pas de deux
  • L. Delibes "Coppelia" (variation), pas de deux
  • G. Ravenshold "La Sylphide" (variation)
  • R. Drigo "Harlequinade", "Talisman" (variations), pas de deux
  • D. Ober "Classic pas de Deux" (a variation, choreography Gzowski), pas de deux
  • L. Delibes "Coppelia" (variation, choreography by S. Sergeev), pas de deux
  • Cesare Pugni "Satanella" (variation), pas de deux
  • Cesare Pugni "Esmeralda" (a variation of Actaeon), pas de deux of Diana and Actaeon
  • E. Lalo "Suite in White"
  • D. Ober "Marco Spada" (variation, choreography by P. Lakott)
  • C. Puni "Pharaoh's Daughter" (variations, choreography by P. Lakott)